Our Staff

                                           STAFF LIST FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

S.NO.

DESIGNATION

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

1

PRINCIPAL

Smt. PARIMI RAMALAKSHMI

M.A., B.Ed.

2

VICE PRINCIPAL

Smt. SUNITHA PADMA RAO

M.Tech., B.Ed.

3

HIGH SCHOOL INCHARGE

Sri N BABU RAO

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

4

I/C Sr. SECONDARY WING

Smt. V.V.LAVANYA

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. (Eng.)

5

Asst. I/C SECONDARY WING

Smt.  K.SAILAJA

M.Sc., P.hd., M.A., B.Ed.

6

I/C PRIMARY  WING

Smt. K PADMINI

M.A. (Eng.)., B.Ed.

7

I/C PRE PRIMARY  WING

Smt. M HEMALATHA

B.A.. B.Ed.

S.NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

QUALIFICATION

                                                            TEACHING FACULTY

                                                            Sr. SECONDARY WING

8

Smt.  RANITHA T M

M.Sc, B.Ed., M.A. (Eng.)

9

Smt.  R RAJESWARI

M.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A.

10

Sri  N R PRASAD

M.A. M. Phil., B.Ed.

11

Smt.  K.B.VIDYAVATHI

M.Sc. (BOTANY). B.Ed.

12

Smt.  M.CHITRA

M.Sc. (MATHS)., M.B.A., B.Ed.

13

Smt.  N. SULAKSHANA

M.C.A., B.Ed.

14

Smt.  KAVITHA KULKARNI

M.Sc (MATHS)., B.Ed.

15

Sri  B RAVI KRISHNA

M.Sc (PHYSICS)., B.Ed.

16

Smt.  NOMULA INDIRA

M.Com., B.Ed.

17

Smt.  ARPITA MITRA

M.A. (ENGLISH)

SECONDARY WING

18

Smt.  P.THENTRAL

B.Sc. (MATHS)., B.Ed.

19

Smt.  S.SUNANDA

B.A. (ENGLISH)., B.Ed.

20

Smt.  P.RADHA RANI

M.Sc. (SCIENCE & BIOLOGY)., B.Ed.

21

Smt.  K DHANALAKSHMI

M.A. (Telugu)., T.P.T.

22

Smt.  SATHYA VENKATESH

M.A, M.Phil., B.Ed.

23

Smt.  N.JAYALAKSHMI

B.Sc., B.Ed.

24

Smt.  VARSHA MAHESEKAR

M.Sc. (MATHS), B.Ed.

25

Smt.  JYOTHI KULKARNI

M.Sc. (MATHS)., B.Ed.

26

Smt.  UMA RANI

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., H.P.T.

27

Smt.  M SUNEETHA

M.A, M.Phil., B.Ed.

28

Smt.  PIMPALA RASHMI

M.A.(Sanskrit), M.Phil (Sanskrit)., B.Ed.

29

Smt.  K.SUDHAVALLI

M.A.(Eng.)., B.Ed.

30

Sri  DURGA PRASAD K

M.Sc., M.A., M. Phil., M.Ed.

31

Smt.  D. SUMA

M.A., B.Ed., T.P.T

32

Smt.  J V L LAVANYA

M.Sc (MATHS), M.Phil., B.Ed.

33

Smt.  K.RAJESWARI

B.Sc., B.Ed.

34

Smt.  T. PARVATHI

B.A.MUSIC., DIPLOMA IN SANDEEGITA VIDWAN

35

Smt.  T. HEMALATHA

B.Com., PG DIPLOMA IN YOGA

36

Smt.  SUCHITRA DWIVEDY

M.Lib (INFO. SCIENCE)., B.Ed.

37

Sri  GANTI SURESH

B.Com., B.P.Ed.

38

Sri  T  NAGENDER REDDY

M.A., M.Sc., M.B.A., B.Ed.

39

Smt.  SURBHI

M.Tech.

40

Sri S CHANDRAMOULI REDDY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

41

Sri CHERNAPALLI SRINIVAS

M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed.

                                                                PRIMARY WING

42

Smt.  DEEPSHIKHA  SHARMA

M.A. (HINDI)., B.Ed.

43

Smt.  SRIDEVI E

M.Sc (MATHS)., B.Ed.

44

Smt.  RAJASREE SAMALA

M.A., B.Ed.

45

Smt.  K.MADHUBALA

M.C.A., B.Ed.

46

Sri L.UDAY KUMAR

M.COM., B.Ed.

47

Sri DHANAIAH CH

B.A.,  T.P.T., B.Ed.

48

Smt.  G RAJESWARI

B.Sc., B.Ed.

49

Smt.  MULAKALA SUNANDA

M.A., B.Ed.

50

Smt.  R.BHAVANI

B.Sc., B.Ed.

51

Smt.  K.RADHA BAI

B.A., T.C.H., B.Ed.

52

Smt.  M JAYASREE

M.COM., B.Ed.

53

Smt.  B.  SAPNA KUMARI

B.Sc., B.Ed, BFA, T.T.C

54

Smt.  M SHRAVANTHI

B.Com., B.Ed.

55

Smt.  K HEMALATHA

B.Sc., B.Ed.

56

Smt.  G PRASANNA

B.A., B.Ed.

57

Smt.  NEETHU .K

M.Sc.(Maths)., B.Ed.

58

Smt.  NEERAJA SARASWATHI

B.Sc., B.Ed.

59

Smt.  A. SREELAKSHMI

M.A., B.Ed.

60

Smt.  M. LAKSHMI SOWMYA

M.Sc., B.Ed.

61

Smt.  M. SRI LALITHA

M.F.A

62

Smt.  KRISHNA VANDANA P

M.A. (HINDI), B.Ed.

63

Smt.  P.MALLESWARI

M.Lib.(Inter sicence), M.Phil.

64

Smt.  MADHUMATHI D

M.A. (Telugu), T.P.T.

65

Sri A. DATTA SAI

M.A. (SANSKRIT GRAMMER) CTET - PAPER II, B.Ed.

66

Smt.  S. RAMA DEVI

M.A. LIT., B.Ed.

67

Smt.  B. VARDHANI SRI LATHA

B.Sc., B.Ed.

68

Smt.  K. LAXMI  PRASANNA

M.Sc. (MATHS), B.Ed.

69

Smt.  G SUMAKALYANI

B.E., PPTC

70

Smt.  Y.G.GAYATRI

B.Com., B.Ed.

71

Smt.  V. SAI PRIYA BALAJI

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

72

Sri MEKALA RAMAKANTH

NSNIS,  M. P.Ed.

73

Smt.  G JAYA LAXMI PRAVEENA

B.E., M.A. (Psychology), B.Ed.

74

Smt.  AYLA  GANGA BHAVANI

M.C.A., B.Sc., B.Ed.

75

Smt.  V.N.S. SUBHA

B.Sc., B.Ed.

76

Smt.  M. SWETHA

M.Phil, B.Ed.

77

Smt.  GOGINENI RATNA KUMARI

M.Sc., B.Ed.

78

Smt.  K. BHAVANI LAXMI

M.Com., B.Ed.

                                                       PRE PRIMARY WING

79

Smt.  GURUCHARAN JYOTHI

M.A.(Pol.Sci)., PPTC

80

Smt.  SWARNALATHA MISHRA

M.A.(Hindi)

81

Smt.  K V S N LAKSHMI

M.Com., PPTC

82

Smt.  K SUCHITRA

M.B.A., B.Ed.

83

Smt.  DEEPA AGARWAL

M.A.English, B.Ed.

84

Smt.  NAGA SIRISHA

B.Sc., PPTC

85

Smt.  A. PURNIMA

M.A., PPTC

86

Smt.  G  ARCHANA

M.B.A. Finance, PPTC

87

Smt.  P  SUSHMA

B.Tech., B.Ed., PPTC

88

Smt.  R  SRIVANI

M.B.A. Finance, DPPTTC

89

Smt.  B.  VASANTHA  LAKSHMI

B.Com., PPTC

 

                                                        ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

90

Smt. S.INDIRA

B.Com., PGDCA

91

Smt.  SANGEETA

B.Com

92

Smt.  RAMA A

B.Com.

93

Smt.  VARA LAKSHMI

D.E.C.E.

94

Smt.  BHAGYALAKSHMI

X

95

Smt.  MINI

X

96

Sri  PRAVEEN

X

97

Smt.  KALPANA. J

M.B.A.